2016 USCAA Basketball National All-Academic Team

2016 USCAA Basketball National All-Academic Team

Uniontown, PA - During the championship banquet at Nemacolin Woodlands Resort on Tuesday night, the USCAA announced the 2016 USCAA Basketball National All-Academic team. National All-Academic team honors are awarded to student-athletes of sophmore standing or higher with at least a 3.5 GPA.

Please see the full list of students below.

Men's Division I

Student School
Jerry McFadden Washington Adventist University 
Jordan Nutt Iowa Wesleyan University
Brock Butler Iowa Wesleyan University
Joe Lennon Iowa Wesleyan University
Austin Walker Iowa Wesleyan University
Josh Brase Iowa Wesleyan University
Anthony Myrks  Berea College
Tyler Huff Berea College
Tom Kaiser  University of Dallas 
Zach Brock Florida College
Mauro Vicic UMFK
Nikola Vukosavovic UMFK
Konstantinos Koustas UMFK
Yves Goedshalk Florida National University 
Sam Rarick Illinois Tech
Anders Bybjerg Illinois Tech
Vignesh Rajagopal Illinois Tech
Juwane Damon  Oakwood University 
Justin Nafso Rochester College
Dimitrios Pappas Rochester College
Eugene Pratt Rochester College
Alexander Storm Rochester College
Jesse Williams Paul Quinn College                

 

Women's Division I

Student School
Emily Piazza  Washington Adventist University 
Dakota Flesner Iowa Wesleyan University
Rachel Williams Iowa Wesleyan University
Jordyn Lloyd Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
Grace Ziegler Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
Shelby Parmer Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
Anna Loveless Berea College
Courtney Clavers Silver Lake College
Kimberly Levee Alfred State
Steffanie Preston Alfred State
Danielle Carrillo UMFK
Kayla Richards UMFK
Marissa Senglaub Silver Lake College
Danielle Byrum Silver Lake College
Abby Gerhard Silver Lake College
Amanda Kudick Silver Lake College
Danelle Buck Silver Lake College
Jordan Barbeau Silver Lake College
Samantha Simpson Carlow 
Brooke Bell Illinois Tech
Adrianna Maron Illinois Tech
Kendra Freund UMFK
Skye Donaldson Rochester College
Bethany McCord Rochester College
Samantha Charney Rochester College
Jacquelyn Highstreet Rochester College
Laura Soohey Rochester College
Chynassia Gittens Paul Quinn College
Madison Endsley Wentworrth Military Academy and College
Carshava Sutton Concordia College Alabama
Bria Hill The Apprentice School

 

Men's Division II

Student School
Thomas Ross Penn College
Bryan Edwards Central Penn
Joseph White Central Penn
Haidar Al-Freihy University of Maine at Machias
Jarrett Ballard Johnson & Wales Charlotte
Rodney Kirby Johnson & Wales Charlotte
Josh Bernier Unity College
Raymond George SUNY-ESF
Cody Rydbom PSU Mont Alto
Ryan Inman Southern State Community College
carrington Miller central maine
CJ Gaddis PSU Fayette
Alessandro DeAngelis Berkeley College
Kirby Driscoll Villa Maria College
Gustin Conde Penn State Dubois
Keith Chesley University of Maine at Augusta 
Nicholas Bragg University of Maine at Augusta
Jordan Cook Maine-Presque Isle
Nick Lenhard Maine-Presque Isle
Tyler Krchnavi Penn State Lehigh Valley
Michael Beyer ACPHS
Nicholas James ACPHS
Alex Johnson ACPHS
Ryan McVaigh ACPHS
Brandon Votra ACPHS
Joshua Clemens Paul Smith's College
Tyler Grady Southwestern Adventist
Tristan Arthur Great Bay Community College
Todd VanNostrand Paul Smith's College
Joshua Sanders Davis College
Joe Daniels Davis College
Corey Collins Davis College
David Nardelli Paul Smith's College
Brandon B Burchette Penn State New Kensington
Nick Little Andrews University
Tim McGuire Andrews University
Ben Ashton Andrews University
Abdullahi Kure Vaughn College
Elais Dimitropoulos Vaughn College

 

Women's Division II

Student School
Kamryn Dodd Penn State Hazleton
Ami Carver University of Maine at Machias
Brogan O'Brien Warren Wilson College
Megan Starnes The King's College
Shanna Linwood-McLaughlin  Vermont Tech 
Katie Thygesen Vermont Tech
Lauren Munro Penn State Brandywine
Chrissy Gledhill Penn State Brandywine
Jessy Gledhill Penn State Brandywine
Jilly Gledhill Penn State Brandywine
Sarah Rosselott Southern State Community College
Raeann Bond Unity College
Natasha Barr Southern State Community College
Rae-Ann MacLellan-Hurd Unity College
Jessica Solaro Southern State Community College
Michelle Lewis Unity College
Zoe Picanso Unity College
Tia Shepherd Southern State Community College
Tessa Miller Penn State York
Nicole Schmidhammer Central Penn
Mary Weingartner Central penn
Angie Kovac Central Penn
Marie Lawson Cincinnati-Clermont
Jamie Plummer University of Maine at Augusta
Carmen Bragg University of Maine at Augusta
Caitlin LaFountain University of Maine at Augusta
Darby Toth University of Maine at Augusta
Emily Karter University of Maine at Augusta
Sydney Churchill Maine-Presque Isle
Amanda Hotham Maine-Presque Isle
Katie Patenaude Maine-Presque Isle
Morgan Esperti ACPHS
Jess Manfredi Penn State Greater Allegheny
Joelle Moyer Penn State Schuylkill
Mary Calabrese Paul Smith's College
Coleen Druby Penn State Schuylkill
Alaina Woods Paul Smith's College
Caitria Bowen Penn State Schuylkill
Amanda Relyea Paul Smith's College
Nicole Cilo Southwestern Adventist University
Jordyn Cronen Great Bay Community College
Paige Roberson Mid-Atlantic Christian University 
Sasha Miller Warren Wilson College
Gabrielle Harvey Davis College
Alainey Banks Davis College
Cindy Griffith Davis College
Hayley Jakubens NHTI
Kristy Hanes Penn State DuBois
Juliana Vokes Penn State DuBois
Madalyn Hosteter Andrews University
Mindy McLarty Andrews University
Ebony Carter SUNY Delhi